Tripp Lite N482-2M24-6M12 100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette – (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins )

£956.05 (£796.71 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N482-2M24-6M12 100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette – (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ). Maximum data transfer rate: 120000 Mbit/s, Connector(s): MTP. Product colour: Black, Material: Steel, Mounting: Rack mounting. Width: 88.9 mm, Height: 30.5 mm, Depth: 119.4 mm. Package width: 200.7 mm, Package depth: 119.4 mm, Package height: 50.8 mm. Country of origin: China, Products per pallet: 1 pc(s), Master (outer) case width: 391.2 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Max insertion loss of 0.35dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections
Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity
Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables
Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required.
Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
Max insertion loss of 0.35dB
Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins ) connections to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections ( Male w/Pins )
  • Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N482-2M24-6M12

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N482-2M24-6M12 100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette – (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins )”