Tripp Lite N484-12LC 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette – (x12) LC Duplex

£166.54 (£138.78 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N484-12LC 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette – (x12) LC Duplex. Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Connector(s): LC. Product colour: Black, Material: Steel, Certification: REACH. Width: 88.9 mm, Height: 30.5 mm, Depth: 119.4 mm. Package width: 130 mm, Package depth: 37.1 mm, Package height: 59.9 mm. Country of origin: China, Products per pallet: 1 pc(s), Master (outer) case width: 225 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s N484-12LC is a High Density 10Gb Pass-through Cassette with (x12) LC Duplex connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N484-00U and N484-01U chassis’; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Each duplex LC connection is rated for 10GbE, with an extremely low max insertion loss of 0.35db, well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber cables. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820- and N821-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing is manufactured with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel. High Density Fiber Cassette for use with the N484-00U and N484-01U chassis' 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette, with (x12) LC Duplex connections Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber cables. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820- and N821-Series cables Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required Each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Housing made of heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel Includes dust caps for unused ports

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with the N484-00U and N484-01U chassis’
  • 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette, with (x12) LC Duplex connections
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber cables.
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820- and N821-Series cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N484-12LC

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N484-12LC 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette – (x12) LC Duplex”