Tripp Lite N484-1M24-LC12 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

£371.00 (£309.17 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N484-1M24-LC12 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae, Maximum data transfer rate: 120000 Mbit/s, Connector(s): MTP. Product colour: Black, Material: Steel, Certification: REACH. Width: 88.9 mm, Height: 30.5 mm, Depth: 119.4 mm. Package width: 195.1 mm, Package depth: 39.9 mm, Package height: 150.1 mm. Country of origin: China, Products per pallet: 1 pc(s), Master (outer) case width: 395 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s N484-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite’s N484-00U and N484-01U chassis, you can connect up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Supports 100/120GbE, internally using OM4 fiber optic cable, with an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35db that is well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Effectively trunks 24-fibers between IDF's and MDF's with a single 24-Fiber MTP/MPO cable, breaking out to (x12) LC Duplex fiber connections. 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821-, and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing made with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel. High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis' 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connection 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821-, and N846-Series cables Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB Housing made of heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel Includes dust caps for unused ports

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite’s N484-00U and N484-01U chassis’
  • 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connection ( Male w/Pins )
  • 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821-, and N846-Series cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N484-1M24-LC12

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N484-1M24-LC12 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex”