Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode

£152.22 (£126.85 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode. Connector(s): LC. Mounting: Rack mounting, Rack capacity: 1U. Width: 482.6 mm, Height: 43.4 mm, Depth: 31.8 mm. Package width: 76.2 mm, Package depth: 497.8 mm, Package height: 71.1 mm. Country of origin: China, Master (outer) case width: 609.6 mm, Master (outer) case length: 457.2 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, and 9/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19″ wide by 1.75″ high.

16 ports LC/LC
Only 1U of rack-space
Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables, and 9/125 Singlemode

Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC

  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 9/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N490-016-LCLC

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode”