Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

£152.60 (£127.17 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode. Connector(s): SC. Mounting: Rack mounting, Rack capacity: 1U. Width: 482.6 mm, Height: 44.4 mm, Depth: 31.8 mm. Package width: 76.2 mm, Package depth: 551.2 mm, Package height: 101.6 mm. Country of origin: China, Master (outer) case width: 523.2 mm, Master (outer) case length: 563.9 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables, as well as 9/125 Singlemode. Panel measures 19″ wide by 1.75″ high.

16 ports SC/SC
Only 1U of rack-space
Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cables, and 9/125 Singlemode

Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125, and Singlemode 9/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N490-016-SCSC

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N490-016-SCSC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode”