Tripp Lite N490-016-STST 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode

£152.60 (£127.17 + VAT)

Tripp Lite N490-016-STST 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode. Connector(s): ST. Mounting: Rack mounting, Rack capacity: 1U. Width: 482.6 mm, Height: 44.4 mm, Depth: 31.8 mm. Package width: 78.7 mm, Package depth: 553.7 mm, Package height: 99.1 mm. Country of origin: China, Master (outer) case width: 523.2 mm, Master (outer) case length: 571.5 mm

This product has now been discontinued

Category:

More Information

Product Information

Tripp Lite’s 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or, 9/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19″ wide by 1.75″ high.

16 ports ST/ST
Only 1U of rack-space
Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or 9/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 9/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

N490-016-STST

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N490-016-STST 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode”