D-Link DGS-1250-28X network switch Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

£282.92 (£235.77 + VAT)

D-Link DGS-1250-28X. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24, Console port: RJ-45. Full duplex. MAC address table: 16000 entries, Switching capacity: 128 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE…

Only 6 left in stock
Estimated delivery by: 10/07/2022

SKU: D-Link/DGS-1250-28X Category:

More Information

Product Information

Power & Value
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Extensive Management and Advanced Features
The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

Management Versatility
The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access. * 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
* 4 x 10G SFP+ ports
* Lite L3 Static Routing
* Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication
* Dual Image & Configuration
* Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP
* Full CLI
* QoS Enablement
* 11 Web Languages

Spec

Specification

Brand

MPN

DGS-1250-28X

Ratings

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DGS-1250-28X network switch Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black”